Examination Hearing Statements

The Hearing Statements for the Examination Stages of the South East Lincolnshire Local Plan Examination Hearings are listed below the Inspector’s Draft Matters and Issues Document and Additional Questions:

INSPECTOR’S MATTERS AND ISSUES AND ADDITIONAL QUESTIONS:

Draft Matters and Issues Document (ED007 in the Examination Library)

Additional Questions on Matter 4: Gypsies and Travellers

Additional Questions on Matter 6: Retail

Additional Questions on Matter 10: Infrastructure

Additional Questions on Housing Matters: Matter 1 and Matter 8

Additional Questions on Matter 7: Design and the Environment

Additional Questions on Matter 3: Spatial Strategy

Additional Questions on Matter 5: Employment Land

Additional Questions on Matter 9: Strategic Urban Extensions in Holbeach and Spalding

Additional Questions on Matter 9: Allocations – Approach to Non-Strategic Site Allocations

Additional Questions on Matter 9: Allocations – Non-Strategic Sites in the Sub Regional Centres

Additional Questions on Matter 9: Allocations – Non-Strategic Sites in the Main Service Centres

HEARING STATEMENTS:

Matter 1a: Duty to Co-operate

Matter 1a – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 1b: Other Legal and Procedural Requirements

Matter 1b – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 1b – DLP Planning representing Mr R Hardy and Richard Hardy – ID 932

Matter 1: Overall Housing Need (Policy 10)

Matter 1 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 1 – DLP Planning representing Richard Hardy & Larkfleet Homes – ID 932 & 2327 – Rep 530/531/429

Matter 1 – Home Builders Federation – ID 1207 – Rep 438

Matter 1 – Mrs J Woods – Rep 370

Matter 2: Affordable Housing and Housing Mix (Policies 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20)

Matter 2 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 2 – Home Builders Federation – ID 1207 – Rep 440/441

Matter 3: Spatial Strategy (Policies 1, 2, 5, 11)

Matter 3 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 3- DLP Planning representing Richard Hardy – ID 932 – Rep 528/534

Matter 3 – Environment Agency – ID 1689 – Rep 357

Matter 3 – ID Planning representing UBS Triton Property Fund – ID 2320 – Rep 328

Matter 3 – Barton Wilmore representing Abbey Developments Ltd – ID 2028

Matter 4: Gypsies and Travellers including Travelling Showpeople (Policy 17)

Matter 4 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 4 – SELLP Joint Committee’s Response to Inspector’s Additional Questions

Matter 4 – 3D Planning representing Local Residents – ID 2794 – Rep 268

Matter 4 – Councillor Malcolm Chandler – ID 1043 – Rep 388

Matter 4 – Mrs A Mayne – ID 2788 – Rep 259

Matter 4 – Mr C Rout – ID 2826 – Rep 548

Matter 4 – Mrs P Freeman – Rep 484

Matter 4 – Mr S Rummary – ID 2782 – Rep 380

Matter 5: Employment Land (Policies 8, 9)

Matter 5 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 5 – ID Planning representing UBS Triton Property Fund – ID 2320 – Rep 329/330

Matter 6: Retail (Policies 21, 22, 23)

Matter 6 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 6 – Indigo representing Schroders UK Real Estate Fund – ID 2383 – Rep – 544/545/546u

Matter 6 – Lichfields representing United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust – ID 2689 – Rep 543

Matter 7: Design and the Environment (Policies 3, 4, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28)

Matter 7 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 7 – Anglian Water – ID 2075 – Rep 479/480

Matter 7 – Environment Agency – ID 1689 – Rep 314/318/319

Matter 7 – Historic England – ID 2654 – Rep 362/366/367

Matter 7 – Waller Planning representing Ashley King Developments – ID 2342 – Rep

Matter 8: Housing and Land Supply (Policies 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 18, 19, 20)

Matter 8 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 8 – Chestnut Homes – ID 1843 – Rep 416/423

Matter 8 – DLP Planning Representing Mr R Hardy and Richard Hardy – ID 932

Matter 8 – Freeths representing Larkfleet Homes – ID 2327 – Rep 429/430

Matter 8 – Home Builders Federation – ID 1207 – Rep 438/439/440

Matter 8 – GraceMachin representing Mr D W Dennis – ID 1829 – Rep 342

Matter 8 – Robert Doughty Consultancy representing Various Clients – ID 1835/2060/1835 – Rep – 392/393/398/399/412/415/411

Matter 9: Allocations (Policies 8, 11, 12, 13)

Matter 9 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 9 – GraceMachin representing Mr D W Dennis – ID 1829 – Rep 342

Matter 9 – Barton Wilmore representing Abbey Developments Ltd – ID 2028

Matter 9 – DLP Planning representing Mr R Hardy and Richard Hardy – ID 932 – Rep 534

Matter 9 – Chestnut Homes – ID1843 – Rep 422/423 

Matter 9 – Maxey Grounds Representing Mr P Crawley – ID 2523 – Rep 239/240

Matter 9 – Robert Doughty Consultancy representing Various Clients – ID 1835/2060/2554 – Rep 392/393/398/399/411/412/415

Matter 9 – Ms T Cooper – ID 2534 – Rep 491

Matter 9 – Mr E J Atkinson – ID 2781 – Rep 233/236

Matter 9 – Matrix Planning – ID 878 – Rep 355/356

Matter 10: Infrastructure (Policies 6, 7, 28, 29, 30)

Matter 10 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter 10 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement – Viability Questions

Matter 10 – Chestnut Homes – ID 2843 – Rep 403/413

Matter 10 – DLP Planning representing Mr R Hardy and Richard Hardy – ID 932 – Rep 529/538/539

Matter 10 – Maxey Grounds representing Self and Various Clients – ID 2523 – Rep 245

Matter 10 – Robert Doughty Consultancy representing Various Clients

Matter 11: Monitoring

Matter 11 – SELLP Joint Committee Hearing Statement

Matter11 – DLP Planning representing Mr R Hardy and Richard Hardy – ID 932

Matter 11 – Indigo Planning representing Schroders UK Real Estate Fund – ID 2383